Central California

Saturday, March 18, 2017 Bakersfield, CA

Event Location

East Bakersfield High School
2200 Quincy Street
Bakersfield, CA 93306

Schedule

Prejudging: 12 pm
Main Show: 6 pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

General Information

Online Registration must be received two weeks prior to competition date to avoid $25 LATE FEE! Amateur Registration Fee Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $75, Testing Fee $75, and Processing Fee $5, Total $155. Additional Category $75
 
Prejudging $20, Main Show $25, Main Show V.I.P $35, Backstage ALL DAY V.I.P $70
 
Contest includes all categories.

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Host Hotel

Holiday Inn Express
3001 Buck Owens Blvd.
Bakersfield, CA 93308
661.395.3900
$79.99 for a King Bed
$99.99 for 2 Queen Beds

Spray Tanning

EZ Tan

Chelsie Ellis
(661)-589-6826 or (661)-623-6523

Results

Kids Fittness-Girls (6-12)

1st Place Gabrielle Hallenberg

Figure-Masters (40-49)

1st Place Heidi Hallenberg
*Most Symmetrical*

Figure- Novice

1st Place Sarah Sanders

Figure- Open

1st Place Heidi Hallenberg
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Sarah Sanders

Bikini Divas- Masters (40-49)

1st Place Debora Lossing
*Best Presentation*

Bikini Divas- Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Debora Lossing

Bikini Divas- Open

1st Place Debora Lossing

Men's Physique- Novice

1st Place Abrham Guillen
2nd Place Emmanuel Osaseri
3rd Place Derek Reddick
4th Place Garrett Hallenberg
5th Place Jose Ruiz-Rios
6th Place Elias Tafolla

Men's Physique- Open (Short)

1st Place Hambdi Alghazali
*Most Muscular*
2nd Place Jose Ruiz-Rios
3rd Place Elias Tafolla
4th Place Eric Cornado

Men's Physique- Open (Tall)

1st Place Bennett Marcelo
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Overall Physique Open*
2nd Place Abrham Guillen
3rd Place Emmanuel Osaseri
4th Place Derek Reddick

Men's Bodybuilding- Novice

1st Place Eric Olivia

Men's Bodybuilding- Open

1st Place Sukdep Rai
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Eric Olivia

Classic Physique

1st Place Frank Amaya
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place  Suaikdep Rai

Men's Physique- Teen (18-19)

1st Place Garrett Hallenberg

Men's Physique- Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Eric Cornado