Emerald State

Saturday, August 19, 2017 Vancouver, WA

Event Location

Clark College
1933 Fort Vancouver Way
Vancouver, WA 98663

Schedule

Check-In: Host Hotel6pm Men

6:30pm Women
Prejudging
: 12pm
Main Show: 5pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

General Information

Online Registration must be received two weeks prior to competition date to avoid $25 LATE FEE! Amateur Registration Fee Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $75, Testing Fee $75, and Processing Fee $5, Total $155. Additional Category $75
 
Prejudging $20, Main Show V.I.P $35, Backstage ALL DAY V.I.P $70
 
Contest includes all categories.

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Host Hotel

The Heathman Lodge

7801 NE Greenwood Drive
Vancouver, WA 98662
(306) 254.3100
http://heathmanlodge.com

Spray Tanning

Kim Bell

(503) 267-8280

Results

Men's Sport Model - Open

1st Place Sione Taumauta
*Best Poser*

Men's Ink/Tattoo

1st Place Sione Taumauta

Masters Men B/B (40-49)

1st Place Nafe Hosea
*Most Muscular & INBA Shield*

Open Men B/B

1st Place Nafe Hosea
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Louden Seekins
3rd Place Taylor Archer

Men's Physique - Novice

1st Place Kevin Krossber

Men's Physique - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Paea LaPale
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Sione Taumauta

Men's Physique - Open (Short)

1st Place Archael Dela Rosa
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Rajiv Harry
3rd Place Jason Brown

Men's Physique - Open (Tall)

1st Place Paela laPale
2nd Place Sione Taumauta
3rd Place Melchor Nunez
4th Place Kevin Krossber

Classic Physique

1st Place Nafe Hosea
*PNBA Pro/Qualification
2nd Place Taylor Archer
3rd Place Louden Seekins

Women's Physically Challenged -Standing

1st Place Laurie Thorp

Women's Sport Model - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Rosalinda Parrish

Women's Sport Model - Novice

1st Place Allison King
*Best Presentation*

Women's Fitness - Open

1st Place Laurie Thorp

Women's Physique - Novice

1st Place Bonnie Wallace
2nd Place Mellissa Noll

Women's Physique - Open

1st Place Bonnie Wallace
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Michelle Middleton

Women's Figure - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Perri Stevens
2nd Place Charlene Williams

Women's Figure - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Lisa McGonegal
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Rosalinda Parrish

Women's Figure - Novice

1st Place Chelsea Hanson
2nd Place Bonnie Wallace
3rd Place
Michelle Middleton
4th Place
Charlene Williams
5th Place
Robin Griffith
6th Place 
Rosalinda Parrish
7th Place Melissa Noll

Women's Figure - Open (Short)

1st Place Chelsea Hanson
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Lisa McGonegal
3rd Place
Crystal Olivas
4th Place
Perri Stevens

 

Women's Figure - Open (Tall)

1st Place Bonnie Wallace
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Michelle Middleton
3rd Place
Charlene Williams
4th Place
Robin Griffith

 

Bikini Divas - Jr.Masters (35-39)

1st Place Misty Frey

 

Bikini Divas - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Kirsten St. Marie
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Most Symmetrical*
2nd Place Perri Stevens
3rd Place Tamara Gregorini
4th Place
Kelly Jandreau

 

Bikini Divas - Novice

1st Place Allison King
2nd Place Brittany Brownlee
3rd Place Misty Frey
4th Place
Roxcelli Delgado

 

Bikini Divas - Open (Short)

1st Place Kirsten St. Marie
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Allison King
3rd Place Crystal Olivas
4th Place Perri Stevens
5th Place
Roxcelli Delgado

 

Bikini Divas - Open (Tall)

1st Place Brittany Brownlee
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Kelly Jandreau
3rd Place Tamara Gregorini
4th Place Misty Frey

 

Event Pictures