Emerald State

Saturday, August 20, 2016 Vancouver, WA

Event Location

Prairie High School
11500 NE 117th Ave.
Vancouver,WA 98662

Schedule

Registration:
Friday Night 6 pm @ Host Hotel
Prejudging: 12 pm
Main Show: 5 pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

General Information

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Entry forms must be received two weeks prior to the competition date! Registration Includes: Testing Fee $75, Entry Fee $75, Additional Category $75, Processing Fee $5, Within 2 Weeks $25 Late Fee
Contest includes all categories.

Host Hotel

Hampton Inn & Suites
315 SE Olympic Drive
Vancouver, WA 98684
(360) 891-3000

Spray Tanning

Kim

Liquid Sun Rayz
503-267-8280

Results

Women's Sport Model - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Tamara Gregorini

Women's Physique -Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Machelle Escobedo
*Best Presentation*

Figure - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Kelly Britnell

Figure - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Machelle Escobedo
*Overall Figure Masters & PNBA Pro/Qualified*

Figure - Novice

1st Place Jenny Nicole
2nd Place Elaine Leonard
3rd Place Olivia Sumimoto

Figure - Open

1st Place Jenny Nicole
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Elaine Leonard
3rd Place Olivia Sumimoto

Bikini Divas - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Tamara Gregorini

Bikini Divas - Novice

1st Place Lindsey Nudera
*Most Symmetrical*
2nd Place Tamara Gregorini
3rd Place Jack-Lynn Strube

Bikini Divas - Open

1st Place Lindsey Nudera
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Tamara Gregorini
3rd Place Jack-Lynn Strube

Teen Men Bodybuilding (13-19)

1st Place Max Nikiforets
2nd Place Paul Glenski

Men's Bodybuilding - Super Ultra Masters (70-79)

1st Place Larry Potter

Men's Bodybuilding - Ultra Masters (60-69)

1st Place David Hardy
*Best Poser*

Men's Bodybuilding - Masters (50-59)

1st Place Jameson Kauhi

Men's Bodybuilding - Novice

1st Place Dalton LaFever
2nd Place Diego De La Torre
3rd Place Max Nikiforets

Men's Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Arthur Glukhenko
*Youngest PNBA Athlete to get PNBA Pro/Qualified & Most Muscular & Best In Show*
2nd Place Dalton LaFever
3rd Place Diego De La Torre

Men's Physique - Novice

1st Place Colton Price

Men's Physique - Open

1st Place Dalton LaFever
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Tyson Settle
3rd Place Colton Price
4th Place Jeff Marlatt

Classic Physique

1st Place Arthur Glukhenko
2nd Place Max Nikiforets