Pro/Am Natural International at Muscle Beach
Saturday, October 12, 2019 Muscle Beach, CA
Event Location
Muscle Beach Venice
1800 Ocean Front Walk
Venice, CA 90291
Schedule
Mandatory Check-ins Friday Oct 11th, 2019:
Four Points by Sheraton Los Angeles Westside
5990 Green Valley Cir, Culver City, CA 90230
Pro Men – 5pm-6pm
Amateur Men – 6pm-7pm
Pro Women – 7pm-8pm
Amateur Women – 8pm-9pm
Saturday Show:
Athletes Meeting: 9am
Show Starts: 10am
(this event will be a one show format)
Contact
Questions?
Dial: 951-801-2009
OR
Click: [email protected]
Registration
General Information
Day(s)
:
Hour(s)
:
Minute(s)
:
Second(s)
Host Hotel
Two Available Options:
Four Points by Sheraton Los Angeles Westside
5990 Green Valley Cir, Culver City, CA 90230
(310) 641-7740
Double Room
$169+tax
Parking rate: $16 per night, per vehicle (value of $25)
Event name: INBA PNBA Pro Am Muscle Beach
Cut off date: 9/11/19
Book your group rate for INBA PNBA PRO AM MUSCLE BEACH
Hotel MdR Marina del Rey – a DoubleTree by Hilton
13480 Maxella Ave, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
(310) 822-8555
Run of House
$199+tax
Parking rate: $26 per day with 24 hour in/out privileges.
Event name: Muscle Beach
Cut off date: 9/15/19
Spray Tanning
Shawn John
(801) 735-8584
[email protected]
Hair & Make-Up
Maxi
https://www.maxitonemakeupartist.com
[email protected]
(323) 498-9618
Results
Women's Results
Women’s Body Quest
Yvonne Carter – 1st Place
Sports Model Women Open
Nabii Bastet – 1st Place
Women’s Ink / Tattoo
Christine Canchola – 1st Place
INBA Angels
Tivisay Briceno – 1st Place
Maribel Munoz – 2nd Place
Figure Classic
Paige Newman – 1st Place
Women’s B/B – Super Ultra Masters (70-79)
Sylvia Leichter – 1st Place
Figure – Grand Masters (50-59)
Patricia Affriseo – 3rd Place
Toni Miller – 1st Place (PQ)
Paige Newman – 2nd Place
Figure – Novice
Meredith Covington – 1st Place
Leah Fox – 3rd Place
Mireya Hernandez – 2nd Place
Figure – Open
Meredith Covington – 1st Place (PQ)
Leah Fox – 3rd Place
Mireya Hernandez – 2nd Place
Bikini Mama’s – 2 and under
Ruby Avianeda – 1st Place
Bikini Divas – Masters (40-49)
Tivisay Briceno – 1st Place (PQ)
Linda Critchfield – 2nd Place
Maribel Munoz – 3rd Place
Bikini Divas – Grand Masters (50-59)
Barbara Alvarez – 3rd Place
Roxanne Diaz – 1st Place
Nicola Speranta – 2nd Place
Bikini Divas – Novice
Ruby Avianeda – 3rd Place
Radhika Mettakhun – 1st Place
Erin Moore – 2nd Place
Bikini Divas – Open
Ruby Avianeda – 5th Place
Christine Canchola – 4th Place
Lisamarie Esteban – 3rd Place
Erin Moore – 2nd Place
Dora Avila – 1st Place (PQ)
Pro Women’s Physique – Open
Diana Hubbard – 1st Place
Pro Women’s B/B – Open
Sarah Condor Fisher – 1st Place
Pro Figure – Masters (40-49)
Kenisah Bell – 3rd Place
Tivisay Briceno – 1st Place
Yajaira Rosado – 2nd Place
Pro Bikini Divas – Masters (40-49)
Norma Aviles – 1st Place
Cirony Brown – 2nd Place
Bernadette Reyes – 3rd Place
Janelle Vellucci – 4th Place
Pro Figure – Open
Femke Bouwmeester – 6th Place
Tivisay Briceno – 2nd Place $500
Alondra Chatman – 1st Place $1,000
Hilary Grant – 4th Place
Veronica Malloy – 3rd Place $300
Candice Manion – 5th Place
Nicole Thompson – 7th Place
Yajaira Rosado – 8th Place
Pro Bikini Divas – Open
Nicole Butcher – 1st Place $1,000
Brianne Koff – 3rd Place $300
Annamarie Tabo – 4th Place
Misti Weatherford – 2nd Place $500
Cirony Brown – 5th Place
Men's Results
Men’s Ink / Tattoo
Ken Ross – 1st Place
Men’s B/B – Jr Masters (35-39)
Cornelius Moore – 1st Place
Men’s B/B – Masters (40-49)
Andre Arruzzo – 2nd Place
Adrian Pietrariu – 1st Place
Men’s B/B – Grand Masters (50-59)
Preston Cannon – 1st Place
Men’s B/B – Open
Preston Cannon – 3rd Place
Cornelius Moore – 5th Place
Adrian Pietrariu – 1st Place (PQ)
Dushawn White – 2nd Place
Rockey Guillen – 4th Place
Classic Physique – Open
Peter Cichonski – 1st Place (PQ)
Torrance Cooper – 6th Place
Antonio Garcia – 3rd Place
Carlos Garcia – 7th Place
Liangfu Liu – 4th Place
Christian Pena – 5th Place
Nickolas Perillo – 2nd Place
Men’s Physique – Jr Masters (35-39)
Hector Cabrera – 1st Place
Men’s Physique – Novice
Hector Cabrera – 7th Place
Otto Chan – 3rd Place
Anthony Frontino – 1st Place
Robin Jin – 2nd Place
Jean-Yves Joseph – 6th Place
Brian Lee – 5th Place
Phillip Ma – 4th Place
Men’s Physique – Open
Richard Banks – 1st Place (PQ)
Hector Cabrera – 4th Place
Otto Chan – 3rd Place
Anthony Frontino – 2nd Place
Pro Classic Physique – Open
Brandon Lirio – 1st Place
Pro Men’s B/B – Masters (40-49)
Torrance Cooper – 2nd Place
Roy Critchfield – 1st Place
Loren Dyck – 3rd Place
Pro Men’s Physique – Masters (40-49)
Mike Saffaie – 1st Place
Brandon Stewart – 2nd Place
Pro Men’s B/B – Open
Torrance Cooper – 4th Place
Ewonu Member-Meneh – 1st Place
Ezra Worrell – 2nd Place
Roy Critchfield – 3rd Place
Pro Men’s B/B – Grand Masters (50-59)
Mark Chapman – 3rd Place
Peter Cichonski – 1st Place
Loren Dyck – 4th Place
Richard Frye – 2nd Place
Ken Ross – 5th Place
Pro Men’s Physique – Open
Raif Derrazi – 3rd Place $300
Sam Guttosch – 6th Place
Irving Hernandez – 5th Place
Perris Rowan – 4th Place
Mike Saffaie – 2nd Place $500
Brandon Stewart – 7th Place
Jonathan Tsui – 1st Place $1,000