Pro/Am Natural Nationals

Saturday, September 17, 2016 Virginia Beach,VA

Event Location

Barry Robinson Theater: Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
4452 Princess Anne Rd.
Virginia Beach, VA 23462

Schedule

Registration: Host Hotel 6pm-7pm (Men) 7pm-8pm (Women)
Prejudging: 12pm
Main Show: 5pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

General Information

Online Registration must be received two weeks prior to competition date to avoid $25 LATE FEE! Amateur Registration Fee Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $100, Testing Fee $75, and Processing Fee $5, Total $180. Additional Category $75 Professional Registration Fee Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $250, Testing Fee $75, and Processing Fee $5. Total $330
Contest includes all categories.
This event is a Pro/Am Qualifier for the Natural Olympia 2016.
Prejudging $20, Main Show $30, Main Show V.I.P $35, Backstage ALL DAY V.I.P $60

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Host Hotel

Crowne Plaza Virginia Beach Town Center
4453 Bonney Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Phone: (757) 473-1700

Spray Tanning

Scott Johnson

Blaze Bronzing
502-445-4005

Hair & Make-Up

Tanya

Studio 10 Cosmetics
1-800-396-6219

Results

Women's Pro Physique - Open

1st Place Joni Gaulden
*Large sword,PNBA Custom Medal,Eat Clean Sweets, Pink PNBA Gym Bag, Amethyst Ring, York Supplements, Watch Coach*
2nd Place Dawn Trexler
*York Supplements, Watch Coach, PNBA Medal*

Women's Pro Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Christina Comparato
*Large Sword,PNBA Custom Medal,Eat Clean Sweets, Topaz Ring, York Supplements, PNBA Pink Gym Bag*
2nd Place Lisa McWilliams
*PNBA Medal*

Pro Figure - Open

1st Place Maggie Senter
*$300 Cash Prize,PNBA Custom Medal, Blue Topez Ring, PNBA Gym Bag, Tiara, Eat Clean Sweets,Marc Jacobs Watch, York Supplements*
2nd Place Tonia Sanders
*PNBA Medal, $200 Cash Prize, Tiara*
3rd Place Karla Miller
*PNBA Medal, $100 Cash Prizes,Tiara*

Men's Pro Physique - Open

1st Place Darrius Jones
*$1,500 Cash & Prizes,PNBA Custom Medal,PNBA Gym Bag, Swole O’clock Watch, J Buds (NDN), Custom PNBA Wester (Custom) Eat Clean Sweets, Large Sheild*
2nd Place Davis Capizzi
*PNBA Medal, $750 Cash & Prizes*
3rd Place Stonie Baker
*PNBA Medal, $500 Cash & Prizes*
4th Place Antione Wilkerson
5th Place Shawn Board

Men's Pro Bodybuilding - Masters

1st Place Clinton Beach
*Large Sword, PNBA Custom Medal, Eat Clean Sweets, Armani Exchange Watch, PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Sweater*

Men's Pro Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Sean Young
*$1,000 Cash & Prizes,Large Sword, PNBA Custom Medal, Eat Clean Sweets, Citizen’s Watch, PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Sweater*
2nd Place Robert Powell
*$200 Cash*
3rd Place Ed Castillo
*$100 Cash*

Men's Pro Classic Physique

1st Place Sean Young
*Large Sword, PNBA Custom Medal, Eat Clean Sweets, Armani Exchange Watch, PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Sweater*

Body Quest

Jessica Gutierrez & Callen Larus

Women's Sport Model - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Rhonda LaViolette
2nd Place Vangie Siko

Women's Sport Model - Novice

1st Place Rhonda LaViolette

Women's Sport Model - Open

1st Place Vangie Siko
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Bethany Wiles

Figure - Novice

1st Place Cassidy Moore
2nd Place Jessica Gutierrez
3rd Place Kendall Tebbens

Figure - Open

1st Place Cassidy Moore
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Elise Whims
3rd Place Kendall Tebbens

Women's Physique - Open

1st Place Deborah Rice

Women's Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Deborah Rice
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Sally St. Leger

INBA Angels

1st Place Jade Spiller

Bikini Mamas- 2 & Under

1st Place Donna Vorpagel – Gunther

Bikini Divas - Novice

1st Place Tamekia Brent

Bikini Divas - Open

1st Place Jade Spiller
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place
Rebecca Aubuchon
3rd Place
Tamekia Brent
4th Place Donna Vorpagel – Gunther
5th Place Bethany Wiles

Men's Bodybuilding -Masters (40-49)

1st Place Donald Sanders

Men's Bodybuilding - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Karan Singh Malhi

Men's Bodybuilding - Novice

1st Place Callen Larus

Men's Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Donald Sanders
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Callen Larus
3rd Place Anthony DeLaney
4th Place Ray Weiland

Beach Body - Novice

1st Place Timothy Spiller

Men's Physique - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Thomas Spencer

Men's Physique - Open

1st Place Thomas Spencer

Classic Physique

1st Place Ray Weiland