Pro/Am Night of the Natural Champions
Saturday, September 10, 2016 San Leandro,CA
Event Location
San Leandro Performing Arts Center
2250 Bancroft Ave
San Leandro,CA 94577
Schedule
Registration: 9am
Prejudging: 12pm
Main Show: 5pm
Contact
Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]
Registration
General Information
Day(s)
:
Hour(s)
:
Minute(s)
:
Second(s)
Host Hotel
Best Western Plus Inn of Hayward
Rate $129.99 (Mention Natural Bodybuilding)
9/9/16 through 9/10/16
360 W. A Street
Hayward, CA 94541
(510) 785-8700
Spray Tanner
Hi-Def Tanning
Mark Picano
707-529-5154
[email protected]
Hair & Make-Up
Hair Stylist
Leiandra Baker
(510) 882-0152
Make-Up Artist
Rita Baker
(916) 705-8244
Results
Women's Pro Sport Model - Masters (40+)
1st Place Leah McGowen-Hare
Pro Figure - Open
1st Place Carol Adams
2nd Place Nicole Thompson
Men's Pro Physique - Masters (40+)
1st Place Eric Lipton
Men's Pro Physique - Open
1st Place Brian Baldemor
Men's Pro Bodybuilding - Masters (40-49)
1st Place Peka Bennefield
Men's Pro Bodybuilding - Open
1st Place Christian Carpenter
Women's Sport Model - Grand Masters (50-59)
1st Place Melinda Yee
Women's Sport Model - Masters (40-49)
1st Place Julia Hubbard
Body Quest
Erica Lash
Figure - Masters (40-49)
1st Place Julia Hubbatd
2nd Place Angelica Munoz
3rd Place Erica Lash
*Best Presentation*
4th Place Doreen Espinosa
Figure - Novice
1st Place Erica Lash
2nd Place Brieanna Dulisea
*Most Symmetrical*
Figure - Open
1st Place Julia Hubbard
2nd Place Breanna Duolisea
3rd Place Erica Lash
4th Place Angelica Munoz
Figure Classic
1st Place Julia Hubbard
Bikini Mamas -2 & Under
1st Place Claudia Patazan
Bikini Divas - Super Ultra Masters (70-79)
1st Place Laura Letano
Bikini Divas - Grand Masters (50-59)
1st Place Melinda Yee
*Overall Bikini Masters & PNBA Pro/Qualified*
Bikini Divas - Masters (40-49)
1st Place Julia Hubbard
2nd Place Marlo Jones
3rd Place Leah McGowen-Hare
Bikini Divas - Jr. Masters (35-39)
1st Place Malika Bell
Bikini Divas - Novice
1st Place Malika Bell
2nd Place Chaya Lambright
3rd Place Sheetal Nath
Physically Challenged- Standing
1st Place Paul Hembey
*Best Poser*
Men's Bodybuilding - Jr. Masters (35-39)
1st Place David Coelho
Men's Bodybuilding - Grand Masters (50-59)
1st Place Paul Alberts
Men's Bodybuilding - Ultra Masters (60-69)
1st Place Larry Collins
Men's Bodybuilding - Novice
1st Place David Coelho
Men's Bodybuilding - Open
1st Place Christain Carpenter
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Paul Alberts
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
3rd Place Seyedshahabaddin Mirjalili
*Most Muscular & PNBA Pro/Qualified*
4th Place David Coelho
Beach Body - Novice
1st Place Robert Matthews
2nd Place Fay Booksshh
3rd Place Wyatt Graves
Men's Physique - Jr. Masters (35-39)
1st Place Adam Levine
Men's Physique - Novice (Short)
1st Place Robert Matthews
2nd Place Miguel Topete
3rd Place Wyatt Graves
Men's Physique - Novice (Tall)
1st Place Adam Levine
2nd Place Tyler Stebbins
3rd Place Justin Myers