Pro/Am Night of The Natural Champions

Saturday, September 9, 2017 San Leandro, CA

Event Location

San Leandro High School Performing Arts Center
2250 Bancrodt Ave.
San Leandro, CA 94577

Schedule

Athletes Meeting:
9am
Prejudging: 12pm
Main Show: 5pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

General Information

Online Registration must be received two weeks prior to competition date to avoid $25 LATE FEE! Amateur Registration Fee Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $100, Testing Fee $75, and Processing Fee $5, Total $175. Additional Category $75 Professional Registration Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $250, Testing Fee $75
 
Prejudging $25, Main Show $35, Backstage ALL DAY V.I.P $70
 
Contest includes all categories.

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Host Hotel

Best Western PLUS Inn of Hayward

360 West A Street
Hayward, CA 94541
510.785.8700
Group Rate: $139.99
Group Code: *Natural Bodybuilding Competition*
Cut off 2 weeks prior to event-Book Now!

Spray Tanning

Sponsor

Results

Figure - Novice

1st Place Rachel Compton
2nd Place Irina Kulyamina

Figure - Open

1st Place Candice Manion
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & INBA Shield*
2nd Place Rachel Compton
3rd Place Irina Kulyamina

Bikini Divas - Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Sharon Plasser

Bikini Divas - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Norma Serrano
*PNBA Pro/Qualified, Overall Bikini Divas Masters & Best Presentation*

Bikini Divas - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Hyuen Nguyen

Bikini Divas - Novice

1st Place Ahja Hudson
2nd Place Sharon Plasser
3rd Place Christina Lugi -Bautista

Bikini Divas - Open

1st Place Ahja Hudson
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & GIB*
2nd Place Arycel Avalos
3rd Place Norma Serrano
4th Place Sharon Plasser

Pro Bikini Divas - Masters (40+)

1st Place Michelle Alemania

Pro Bikini Divas - Open

1st Place Alexandra Honey
*PNBA Belt, Champagne, Tiara, Sword, PNBA Medal*
2nd Place Stephanie Stoven
*Sword, PNBA Medal*
3rd Place Lindsey Newman
*Sword, PNBA Medal*

Men's Sport Model - Novice

1st Place Michael Garcia

Jr. Men's B/B - (19-22)

1st Place Adrion Taylor
*Most Muscular*

Grand Masters Men's B/B - (50-59)

1st Place Richard Frye
*Best Poser*

Novice Men's B/B

1st Place Mike Ruiz
2nd Place Adrion Taylor

Open Men's B/B

1st Place Mike Ruiz
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Adrion Taylor
3rd Place Richard Frye

Men's Ink/Tattoo

1st Place Errol Virray

Men's Physique - Novice

1st Place Axel Ortiz
2nd Place Saul Razo
3rd Place Darwin Hercules
4th Place Luis Almanza

Men's Physique - Open (Short)

1st Place Nickolas Harmon
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Dennis Wu
3rd Place Brian Dworkin
4th Place Luis Almanza

Men's Physique - Open (Tall)

1st Place Axel Ortiz
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Saul Razo

Pro Men's Physique - Open

1st Place Daniel Zigler
*$300 Cash & Prizes, Sword, PNBA Medal, Champagne, & Belt*
2nd Place Wiliam Long
*$200 Cash & Prizes, Sword, PNBA Medal*
3rd Place Colin Congo
*$100 Cash & Prizes, Sword, PNBA Medal*

Pro Masters Men B/B (40+)

1st Place Peka Bennefield
*Champagne, Sword, PNBA Medal & PNBA Shield*

Pro Masters Men B/B - Open

1st Place David Larson
*$300 Cash & Prizes, Sword, PNBA Medal, Champagne*
2nd Place James Wright
*$200 Cash & Prizes, Sword, PNBA Medal*
3rd Place Chris Miller
*$100 Cash & Prizes, Sword, PNBA Medal*
4th Place Ramses Aviles
*Sword, PNBA Medal*