Pro/Am North American

Saturday, July 23, 2016 Chicago, IL

Event Location

East Leyden High School
3400 Rose Street
Franklin Park, IL 60131

Schedule

Registration:
Friday Night 6 pm
Prejudging: 12 pm
Main Show: 5 pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

Tickets

General Information

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Entry forms must be received two weeks prior to the competition date!
Contest includes all categories.
This event is a Pro/Am Qualifier for the Natural Olympia 2016.

Host Hotel

Comfort Suites O’Hare Airport
4200 N River Rd.
Schiller Park, IL 60631

Call For Special INBA Member Rates!!
Use Group Code: TLNC514
800-233-8733

Spray Tanning

Ivy Potter

Ivy Potter

219-669-6489

Hair & Make-Up

Catherine Ann

Catherine Ann

815-735-5857

Results

Pro Bikini Divas

1st Place Amanda Crawford

Pro Figure

1st Place Fran Thurman
*Best Presentation*

Pro Men's Physique

1st Place Christopher Wetzel
*$500,Beverly International, Sword, PNBA Bag, PNBA Medal, and Chamagne*
2nd Place Kwame Sefah
*$200, Sword, PNBA Medal*
3rd Place Colby Elliott
*$100, Sword, Medal

Pro Men's Bodybuilding

1st Place Marcus Jefferson
*$500*
2nd Place Chris Wells
*$200 & Best Poser*
3rd Place Tyler Robinson
*$100*

Pro Men's Bodybuilding

1st Place Marcus Jefferson
*$500*
2nd Place Chris Wells
*$200*
3rd Place Tyler Robinson
*$100*

Sport Model - Open

1st Place Fran Thurman
*PNBA Pro-Qualified*

Figure - Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Noelle Russow
2nd Place Natascha Harris
3rd Place Maria Melendez

Figure - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Maria Reyna Markiewicz

Figure - Novice

1st Place Noelle Russow
2nd Place Amanda Nobles
3rd Place Natascha Harris
4th Place Jeanette Pinto
5th Place Maria Melendez
6th Place Maria Reyna Markiewicz

Figure - Open

1st Place Noelle Russow
*PNBA Pro- Qualified*
2nd Place Amanda Nobles
*PNBA Pro- Qualified*
3rd Place Stephanie Pritchett
4th Place Melissa Whitaker
5th Place Janette Pinto

Bikini Divas - Novice

1st Place Jessica Katsiroubas
2nd Place Tabitha Burton

Bikini Divas - Open

1st Place Ashley Rhodes
*PNBA Pro- Qualified*
2nd Place Jessica Katsiroubas

Men's Sport Model - Open

1st Place Miguel Rivera
*PNBA Pro- Qualified*

Men's Bodybuilding - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Ray Ramljak

Men's Bodybuilding - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place David Munson

Men's Bodybuilding - Novice

1st Place David Munson

Men's Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Logan Sheehan
*PNBA Pro-Qualified & Most Muscular*
2nd Place Justin Hodges
*PNBA Pro-Qualified*
3rd Place David Munson
4th Place Gerado Contreras
*Inspiration Award*

Men's Physique - Novice

1st Place Nate Anhalt
2nd Place Miguel Rivera
3rd Place Keith Laskey
4th Place Julio Munoz

Men's Physique - Open (Tall)

1st Place Ray Ramljak
*PNBA Pro-Qualified & Overall Men’s Physique*
2nd Place Micah Cornog
3rd Place Julio Munoz

Men's Physique - Open (Short)

1st Place Nate Anhalt
*PNBA Pro-Qualified*
2nd Place Miguel Rivera