Pro/Am Team USA

Friday & Saturday, September 22-23, 2017 Las Vegas, NV

Event Location

The Rio Hotel & Casino
3700 W Flamingo Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89103
(888) 746-6955

Schedule

Check-In
Friday
Prejudging: 9am
Main Show: 4pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

General Information

Top 3 Pro Athletes will be awarded either hotel accommodations, entry fee,Team USA uniform, or limo service to the Natural Olympia.
No Walk-Ins & No Late Registrations
Online Registration must be received two weeks prior to competition date to avoid $25 LATE FEE! Amateur Registration Fee Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $100, Testing Fee $75, and Processing Fee $5, Total $180. Additional Category $85 Professional Registration Fee Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $250, Testing Fee $75, and Processing Fee $5. Total $330
Contest includes all categories.
Anyone competing in Team USA will qualify to compete at the World Championships, Natural Universe, and the Natural Olympia!
 
Prejudging $20, Main Show $35, Main Show V.I.P $45, Backstage ALL DAY V.I.P $80

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Host Hotel

The Rio Hotel & Casino
3700 W Flamingo Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89103
(888) 746-6955
Group Code: SRINS7
https://aws.passkey.com/go/SRINS7

Spray Tanning

Jae

Jae

Martini Spray Tan
702-281-6124

Hair & Make-Up

866-221-8247

Results

Pro Men's Sport Model - Open

1st Place Tru Ward
*Custom Eagle, Quest Bar Box, Champagne and PNBA Custom Gym Bag*

Pro Men B/B - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Roy Critchfield
*Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Custom Gym Bag*
2nd Place Garry Nix
*PNBA Custom Gym Bag, Bronze Eagle*

Pro Men's B/B - Open

1st Place David Pat
*Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Custom Gym Bag*

Pro Classic Physique

1st Place Zakaria Traore
*Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Custom Gym Bag*
2nd Place David Pat
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*

Pro Men's Physique - Open

1st Place Daniel Zigler
*PNBA Belt,Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Custom Gym Bag *
2nd Place Jonathan Tsui
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
3rd Place Archael Dela Rosa
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
4th Place Colin Congo
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
5th Place Dominique Vaughn
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
6th Place Antonio Garcia
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
7th Place Troy Graham
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
8th Place Rashad Baily
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*

Pro Women's B/B - Open

1st Place Sarah Condor- Fisher
*Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Custom Pink Gym Bag & Pink Custom PNBA Belt*

PNBA Angels

1st Place Rami Fernandez
*Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Custom Pink Gym Bag & Tiara & Best Presentation*

Pro Women's Physique - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Alison Marli
*Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Custom Pink Gym Bag & Tiara*

Pro Figure - Open

1st Place Hilary Grant
*Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Pink Custom Gym Bag & Tiara*
2nd Place Daniella Rowell
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
3rd Place Tammy Houston
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
4th Place Heidi Hallenberg
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*

Pro Bikini Divas - Masters (40+)

1st Place Angelina Montoya
*Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Pink Custom Gym Bag & Tiara*
2nd Place Andrea Greco
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
3rd Place Christine Sellers
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
4th Place Delia Orman
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*
5th Place Cecile Giron
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*

Pro Bikini Divas - Open

1st Place Stephanie Stoven
*Custom Eagle, Champagne, Quest Bars Box, PNBA Pink Custom Gym Bag & Tiara*
2nd Place Rami Fernandez
*Bronze Eagle & PNBA Gym Bag*

INBA Angels

1st Place Christine Sellers

Kids Fitness/Mini B/B - Girls

1st Place Gabrielle Hallenberg

Women's Fitness - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Paige Newman

Women's Fitness - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Trina Wiggins

Women's Sport Model - Super Ultra Masters (70-79)

1st Place Maria Sheehan

Women's Figure - Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Tammy Houston

Women's Figure - Grand Masters (50-59)

Tawnya Schultz – WADA Tested (POSITIVE)
*Red INBA Shield & Most Symmetrical*
1st Place Kumiko-Katie Moore
*Team Spirit*

Women's Figure - Open

Tawnya Schultz- WADA Tested (POSITIVE)
*PNBA Pro/Qualification*
1st Place Kumiko-Katie Moore
2nd Place Tammy Houston
3rd Place Yeisica Aviles

Women's Physique - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Natalie Gibbins

Women's Physique - Open

1st Place Missie McLagan
2nd Place Natalie Gibbins

Bikini Divas - Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Agnes Cole
2nd Place Kori Thomas
3rd Place Rami Fernandez

Bikini Divas - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Amie Brown
*PNBA Pro/Qualification& Overall Bikini Divas Masters*
2nd Place Cecile Giron
3rd Place Jennifer Heitz

Bikini Divas - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Sheryl Grant
*PNBA Pro/Qualification*
2nd Place Tamara Steele

Bikini Divas - Novice

1st Place Gabriela Gomez
2nd Place Rosa Marlene Marin
3rd Place Jennifer Heitz
4th Place Sara Perez

Bikini Divas - Open

1st Place Agnes Cole
*PNBA Pro/Qualification & Sex Appeal*
2nd Place Kori Thomas
*PNBA Pro/Qualification*
3rd Place Amber Shrigley
*PNBA Pro/Qualification*
4th Place Ashley White
5th Place Amie Brown
6th Place Jennifer Heitz

Physically Challenged - Seated

1st Place Mark Torvinen

Beach Body

1st Place Joseph Wood

Men's Sport Model - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Joseph Wood

Men's Sport Model - Open

1st Place Joseph Wood
2nd Place Sione Taunauta

Classic Physique

1st Place Robert Terry
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Tru Ward
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Blue INBA Shield*
3rd Place Antonio Garcia
*Best Poser*
4th Place Joshua Kim
5th Place Alton Floyd
6th Place Steven Tillman

Men's Physique - Junior (19-22)

1st Place Daniel Flores

Men's Physique - Open

1st Place Daniel Flores
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Brian Lam
3rd Place Joshua Kuey
4th Place Braxton Coonis

Masters Men B/B (40-49)

1st Place Joshua Kim
2nd Place Nick Stellate

Grand Masters Men B/B (50-59)

1st Place Peter Cichonski
*PNBA Pro/Qualification & Most Shredded*
2nd Place Nick Stellate
3rd Place Carlos Font

Open Men B/B

1st Place Robert Terry
*PNBA Pro/Qualification, Most Muscular & Golden Eagle*
2nd Place Rockey Guillen
3rd Place Peter Cichonski
4th Place Nick Stellate