Pro/Am World Cup

Saturday, November 5, 2016 Chula Vista, CA

Event Location

Chula Vista High School
820 4th Ave
Chula Vista, CA 91911

Schedule

Registration/ Meeting
Saturday, 10am
Prejudging: 12pm
Main Show: 5pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

General Information

Online Registration must be received two weeks prior to competition date to avoid $25 LATE FEE! Amateur Registration Fee Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $100, Testing Fee $75, and Processing Fee $5, Total $180. Additional Category $85 Professional Registration Fee Bundle Includes: Entry Fee $250, Testing Fee $75, and Processing Fee $5. Total $330
 
Contest includes all categories.
Pro’s & Amateur Overalls qualify for the Natural Olympia 2016
 
Prejudging $20, Main Show $35, Main Show V.I.P $45, Backstage ALL DAY V.I.P $80

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Host Hotel

Best Western Chula Vista Inn
946 Broadway
Chula Vista, CA 91911
(619) 691-6868

Group Code: INBA
$99 (Thursday-Sunday) (November 3rd-6th)
Contact: Sam

Spray Tanning

Lauri

Lauri

Tanned Creations

909-767-3015
[email protected]

Results

Kid Fitness (6-12)

1st Place Celicia Delcastillo

Fitness - Open

1st Place Jenileigh Sawatzke

Women's Sport Model - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Mary Jean Bush
2nd Place Kathy Kopcak

Women's Sport Model - Novice

1st Place Kathy Kopcak

Women's Sport Model - Open

1st Place Shakima DePrince
*PNBA Pro Qualified*
2nd Place Patti Affrseo
3rd Place Melody Leung
4th Place Shama Cahudry
5th Place Elena Servin
6th Place Kathy Kopcak

INBA Angels

1st Place Nashay Matthews
*PNBA Pro Qualified*
2nd Place Laurie Delaney
3rd Place Elvia J. Perez
4th Place Myriam Delcastillo
5th Place Criss Aguilera

Women's Ink/Tattoo

1st Place Megan Johnson McCullough
2nd Place Michelle Campfield

Women's Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Arelys Benitez

Women's Physique - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Rhonda Purcell

Women's Physique - Novice

1st Place Heather McGivern

Women's Physique - Open

1st Place Heather McGivern
*PNBA Pro Qualified*
2nd Place Rhonda Purcell

Women's Physique - Open

1st Place Rhonda Purcell
*PNBA Pro Qualified*
2nd Place Patti Affriso

Figure - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Rhonda Purcell
*PNBA Pro Qualified*
2nd Place Patti Affriso

Figure - Novice

1st Place Heather McGivern
*Most Symmetrical,Shield & Gains & Bulk Prize*
2nd Place Kandace Oman
3rd Place Veronica Vazquez
4th Place Atia McNeal

Figure - Open

1st Place Megan Johnson McCullough
*PNBA Pro Qualified*
2nd Place Heather McGivern
3rd Place Rhonda Purcell
4th Place Jenileigh Sawatzke

Bikini Mamas- 3 & Under

1st Place Brittany Dowell

Bikini Mamas- 2 & Under

1st Place Raven Douglas
2nd Place Morgan Papac
3rd Place Aneesah Diaab Johnson

Bikini Divas - Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Myriam Decastro
2nd Place Amanda Gonzalez

Bikini Divas - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Sherri Wise
2nd Place Shama Chaudry
3rd Place Julie Baum
4th Place Delia Orman
5th Place Elena Servin
6th Place Jennifer Duffy
7th Place Criss Aguilera

Bikini Divas - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Delia Orman
*PNBA Pro Qualified*
2nd Place Mary Jean Bush
3rd Place Kathy Babcock

Bikini Divas - Novice (Short)

1st Place Brittany Aland
*Overall Bikini Novice & $50 from Boomkinis*
2nd Place Kristina Stones
3rd Place Jennifer DeAro
4th Place Elvia J. Perez
5th Place Alexandra Leaf
6th Place Yesnia Rodriguez
7th Place Veronica Vazquez
8th Place Alejandra Saenz
9th Place Irma Ramirez

Bikini Divas - Novice (Tall)

1st Place Katie Farrell
2nd Place Jessica Grant
3rd Place Amanda Gonzalez
4th Place Yesnia Torres
5th Place Fateeva Ekaterina
6th Place Michelle Campfield
7th Place Brittany Wiltz
8th Place Sidney Williams
9th Place Alyssa Kissam

Bikini Divas - Open (Short)

1st Place Brittany Aland
*PNBA Pro Qualified & Best Presentation*
2nd Place Raven Douglas
3rd Place Kristina Stones
4th Place Brittany Dowell
5th Place Elvia J. Perez
6th Place Tabatha Hernandez
7th Place Alexandra Leaf
8th Place Alejandra Saenz

Bikini Divas - Open (Tall)

1st Place Shakima DePrince
*PNBA Pro Qualified*
2nd Place Amanda Gonzalez
3rd Place Kate Farrell
4th Place Jessica Grant
5th Place Morgan Papac
6th Place Yesenia Torres

Professional Women's Sport Model - Open

1st Place April Kinney
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal, Tiara, Champagne*
2nd Place Shama Chaundry
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal*

Professional Women's Physique - Open

1st Place Megan Knight
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal, Tiara, Champagne*

Professional Women's Figure - Open

1st Place Hilary Grant
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal, Tiara, Champagne*
2nd Place Megan Johnson McCullough
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal*

Professional Bikini - Open

1st Place Nashay Matthews
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal, Tiara, Champagne and $500*
2nd Place Mellissa Bennett
*PNBA Gym Bag,PNBA Medal, and $300*
3rd Place Hanna McCabe
*PNBA Gym Bag,PNBA Medal and $200*
4th Place Melody Leung
*PNBA Gym Bag,and PNBA Medal*

Professional Figure Classic

1st Place Megan Knight
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal, Tiara, and Champagne*

Men's Ink/Tattoo

1st Place Ken Ross

Men's Bodybuilding - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Ken Ross

Professional Women's Sport Model - Open

1st Place April Kinney
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal, Tiara, Champagne*
2nd Place Shama Chaundry
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal*

Men's Bodybuilding - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Mike Allas

Men's Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Ken Ross

Beach Body

1st Place Amandla Watson -Newsome
2nd Place Mavrick Lozano

Classic Physique

1st Place Ken Ross

Men's Physique - Teen (13-19)

1st Place Amandla Watson -Newsome
2nd Place Mavrick Lozano

Men's Physique - Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Justin Myers

Men's Physique - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Mat Rad

Men's Physique - Novice

1st Place Justin Myers
2nd Place Vincent Aguilar
3rd Place Desmond Campfield
4th Place Mavrick Lozano
5th Place Gilbert Espinoza
6th Place Alec Hernandez

Men's Physique - Open

1st Place Washington Laban
*PNBA Pro Qualified, Shield, and Gains and Bulk Prize*
2nd Place Justin Myers
*PNBA Pro Qualified*
3rd Place Randy Candelaria
4th Place Brandon Jones
5th Place Ricky Briere
6th Place Vincent Aguilar
7th Place Alec Hernandez
8th Place Andrew Yanni

Professional Men's Bodybuilding - Masters (40+)

1st Place Roland Martinez
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal, PNBA Jacket and Champagne*
2nd Place Dominick Jones
*PNBA Gym Bag, and PNBA Medal*

Professional Men's Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Tim Martin
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal, PNBA Jacket and Champagne*
2nd Place Anton Hammonds
*PNBA Gym Bag, Best Poser, and PNBA Medal*

Professional Men's Physique - Open

1st Place James Walker
*PNBA Gym Bag, PNBA Medal, PNBA Jacket,Champagne,$500 & Most Muscular*
2nd Place Franky Yan
*PNBA Gym Bag,PNBA Medal, and $300*
3rd Place Mat Rad
*PNBA Gym Bag,PNBA Medal and $200*
4th Place Brently Rousset
*PNBA Gym Bag, and PNBA Medal*