Southern California

Saturday, June 11, 2016 Chula Vista, CA

Event Location

Eastlake High School
112O Eastlake Parkway
Chula Vista, CA 91915

Schedule

Registration: 8:30am -9:30am (Men) and 9:30am-10:30am (Women)
@ Nutrimart Shop
744 Otay Lakes Rd.
Chula Vista, CA 91911
Athlete’s Meeting: 11:30am
Prejudging: 1pm
Main Show: 5pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

Tickets

General Information

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Entry forms must be received two weeks prior to the competition date!
Contest includes all categories.

Host Hotel

Best Western Gateway Marina

(619) 259-2800

Spray Tanning

Stephanie

Stephanie

562-225-6143
[email protected]

Make-Up

Tammy

Tammy

714-931-8813
[email protected]

Results

Girls Kids Fitness

1st Place Skylar Camacho

Women's Sport Model Junior Masters (35-39)

1st Place Danielle King

Women's Sport Model Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Annette Camacho

Women's Sport Model Ultra Masters (60-69)

1st Place Stephanie Young

Women's Sport Model Open

1st Place Laurie Delaney
*PNBA Pro-Qualification*
2nd Place Sandra Reyes

Women's Bodybuilding Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Julie Assa

Women's Physique Masters (40-49)

1st Place Allison Warrell

Women's Physique Novice

1st Place Allison Warrell

Women's Tattoo/Ink

1st Place Monique Allen

INBA Angels

1st Place Laurie Delaney

Figure Junior Masters (35-39)

1st Place Daniella Rowell

Figure Masters (40-49)

1st Place Annette Camacho
2nd Place Anne Johansen

Figure Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Annette Camacho

Figure Novice

1st Place Sheena Garcia
2nd Place Nikki Spergeon

Figure Open

1st Place Daniella Rowell
*PNBA Pro-Qualification*
2nd Place Sheena Garcia

Bikini Divas Junior Masters (35-39)

1st Place Danielle King

Bikini Divas Masters (40-49)

1st Place Laurie Delaney
2nd Place Julie Baum

Bikini Divas Novice

1st Place Gabriella Espinoza
2nd Place Wendilyn Biddison
3rd Place Shakema DePrince
4th Place Natalie Kibler
5th Place Danielle King
6th Place Daniela Olvera
7th Place Patricia Abellar
8th Place Monique Allen
9th Place Rosalie Iveson

Bikini Divas Open (Short)

1st Place Kayla Boswell
*PNBA Pro-Qualification*
2nd Place Wendilyn Biddison
3rd Place Tabetha Hernandez
4th Place Patricia Abellar
5th Place Rosalie Iveson

Bikini Divas Open (Tall)

1st Place Gabriella Espinoza
*PNBA Pro-Qualification & Overall Bikini Divas Open*
2nd Place Julie Baum
3rd Place Shakema DePrince
4th Place Montrea Jara
5th Place Sandra Reyes

Boys Kids Fitness

1st Place Ian McKillip
2nd Place Jeremiah Camacho

Men's Sport Model Teen

1st Place Austin Lee

Men's Physically Challenged (Standing)

1st Place Charles Klinedinst

Men's Bodybuilding Open

1st Place Chris Greene
2nd Place Rashad Bailey

Classic Physique

1st Place Joey Delgadillo

Beach Body Open

1st Place Desmond Campfield

Men's Physique Teen (13-17)

1st Place Edward Camacho

Men's Physique Teen (18-19)

1st Place Amandla Watson-Newsome

Men's Physique Junior Masters (35-39)

1st Place Thane Brizen

Men's Physique Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Sergio Camacho

Men's Physique Novice

1st Place Joseph Ortiz
2nd Place Cameron Valadez
3rd Place Joey Delgadillo
4th Place Edwin Taygon

Men's Physique Open (Short)

1st Place Rashad Bailey
*PNBA Pro-Qualification & Overall Men’s Physique Open*
2nd Place Amalda Watson-Newsome
3rd Place John Duong
4th Place Edwin Taygon

Men's Physique Open (Tall)

1st Place Joseph Ortiz
*PNBA Pro-Qualification*
2nd Place Joe Young
3rd Place Cameron Valadez
4th Place Desmond Campfield

Event Pictures