Triad Athletics Presents: The 29th Annual California Natural

Saturday, August 6, 2016 Petaluma, CA

Event Location

Petaluma Veterans Building
1094 Petaluma Blvd South
Petaluma, CA 94952

Schedule

Registration:
Friday Night @ VN Fitness (Men) 6 pm (Women) 7pm
Prejudging: 12 am
Main Show: 5 pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

General Information

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Entry forms must be received two weeks prior to the competition date! Registration Includes: Testing Fee $75, Entry Fee $90, Additional Category $75, Processing Fee $5, Within 2 Weeks $25 Late Fee
Contest includes all categories.
Prejudging $20, Main Show $25, Main Show V.I.P $35, Backstage ALL DAY V.I.P $70

Host Hotel

Hampton Inn & Suites
6248 Redwood Dr
Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Group Code: CAL
$249
(707)-586-8700

Registration

VN Fitness
205 Southwest Blvd.
Rohnert Park, CA 94928
(707)-387-8528

Tanning Header

Hi-Def Tanning

Mark Picano
707-529-5154
[email protected]

Results

Women's Sport Model - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Tia Woods
*Best Presentation*

Women's Sport Model - Novice

1st Place Elizabeth Mott

Women's Sport Model - Open

1st Place Elizabeth Mott

Figure - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Ruth Olson

Figure - Ultra Masters (60-69)

1st Place Melissa Trommer

Figure - Novice

1st Place Melissa Trommer

Bikini Divas - Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Nicole Adamo
2nd Place Mari Lacerna – Chan

Bikini Divas - Masters (40-49)

1st Place Tia Woods
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Overall Bikini Divas Masters*
2nd Place Rhina Henriquez
3rd Place  Jodie Hawley

Bikini Divas - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Ruth Olson

Bikini Divas - Super Ultra Masters (70-79)

1st Place Laura Letano

Bikini Divas - Novice

1st Place Desiree Neese
2nd Place Danielle Foster
3rd Place Nicole Adamo
4th Place Elizabeth Mott
5th Place Mari Lacerna- Chans
6th Place Darlis Sandoval
7th Place Berenice Erbe

Bikini Divas - Open

1st Place Adrianne Meese
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Most Symetrical*
2nd Place Ana Sandoval
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
3rd Place Desiree Neese
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
4th Place Rhina Henriquez
5th Place Jessica Young

Men's Physically Challenged - Standing

1st Place Paul Hembey
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Kyle Beaudin

Men's Bodybuilding - Super Ultra Masters (70-79)

1st Place Jean Pispisa
2nd Place William Fairfax

Men's Bodybuilding - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Ted Keys
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Overall Men’s Masters Bodybuilding*
2nd Place William Fairfax

Men's Bodybuilding - Open

1st Place Ted Keys
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Most Muscular*
2nd Place Fred Church

Beach Body - Novice

1st Place Evan Egas

Men's Physique - Super Ultra Masters (70-79)

1st Place Jean Pispisa

Men's Physique - Novice (Short)

1st Place Juan Martinez
2nd Place David Azcaray
3rd Place Alberto Andrade Guerra

Men's Physique - Novice (Tall)

1st Place Evan Egas
*Overall Men’s Physique Novice*
2nd Place Tim Cohen
3rd Place Graeme Eaglesham
4th Place Jorge Donan
5th Place Johnathan Diaz Hernandez
6th Place Zack Haven

Men's Physique - Open (Short)

1st Place Irving Hernandez
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Best Poser*
2nd Place Tim Pham
3rd Place Juan Martinez
4th Place Kimhou Cheap
5th Place David Azzaray

Men's Physique - Open (Tall)

1st Place Tim Cohen
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Overall Men’s Physique Open*
2nd Place Christopher Carter
3rd Place Graeme Eaglesham

Classic Physique

1st Place Irving Hernandez
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*