United States
Saturday, July 15, 2017 San Leandro, CA
Event Location
San Leandro High School Performing Arts Center
2250 Bancroft Ave.
San Leandro, CA 94577
Schedule
Prejudging: 12 p.m
Main Show: 5 p.m
Contact
Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]
Registration
General Information
Day(s)
:
Hour(s)
:
Minute(s)
:
Second(s)
Host Hotel
Best Western PLUS Inn of Hayward
360 West A Street
Hayward, CA 94541
510.785.8700
Group Rate: $139.99
Group Code: *Natural Bodybuilding Competition*
Cut off 2 weeks prior to event-Book Now!
Spray Tanning
Shades Of Bronze
Hair & Make-Up
TBA
Sponsor
Results
Body Quest
1st Place Nicole Douglas
Women's Ink/Tattoo
1st Place Erin Greig
Bathing Suite Beauties
1st Place Tandra Gant
Sport Model - Masters (40-49)
1st Place Denise Davis
Sport Model - Open
1st Place Jessica Grant
*PNBA Pro/Qualified & Best Presentation*
2nd Place Tandra Gant
INBA Angels
1st Place Jessica Grant
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Shanee Cook
*Most Symmetrical*
3rd Place Aster Tesfai
4th Place Leah McGowen – Hare
Figure Classic
1st Place Erin Greig
Figure - Masters (40-49)
1st Place Shanee Cook
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Angela Ajetomobi
Figure - Open
1st Place Candice Manion
*PNBA Pro/Qualified*
2nd Place Shanee Cook
3rd Place Angela Ajetomobi
4th Place Nicole Douglas
5th Place Erin Greig
Bikini Divas - Masters (40-49)
1st Place Aster Tesfai
Bikini Divas - Novice
1st Place Madeline Jones
2nd Place Catherine Dawson
3rd Place Nary Chhan
4th Place Sue Rose
5th Place Lupe Yepiz
6th Place Martha C.C Rojas
7th Place Adrena Washington
Bikini Divas - Open
1st Place Theresa Doll
*PNBA Pro/Qualified, Gains in Bulk Certificate & INBA Shield *
2nd Place Madeline Jones
3rd Place Catherine Dawson
4th Place Aster Tesfai
5th Place Chanel Nalani
Men's Ink/Tattoo
1st Place Ken Ross
Men's Sport Model - Open
1st Place Ben Greig
Beach Body - Teen
1st Place Speher Behjou
Beach Body
1st Place Akshay Pathak
2nd Place Bryan Jacinto
3rd Place Luis D. Avina
4th Place Shane Hare
Grand Masters B/B (50-59)
1st Place James Spicer
2nd Place Ken Ross
*Best Poser*
Open B/B
1st Place James Spicer
*PNBA Pro/Qualification*
2nd Place Ken Ross
Classic Physique
1st Place Maurice Davis
*PNBA Pro/Qualification*
2nd Place Ken Ross
3rd Place Ben Greig
Men's Physique - Teen (18-19)
1st Place Speher Behjou
Men's Physique - Masters (40-49)
1st Place Dennis Thomas II
*PNBA Pro/Qualification*
2nd Place Jerry Newman
3rd Place John Destacamento
Men's Physique - Grand Masters (50-59)
1st Place John Destacamento
Men's Physique - Novice
1st Place Akshay Pathak
2nd Place Jose Hernandez Castrejon
3rd Place Luis D. Avina
4th Place Taylor Swinney
5th Place Luis E Soto
Men's Physique - Open
1st Place Behrouz Jafari Valadani
*PNBA Pro/Qualification & INBA Shield*
2nd Place Rocco Perez
*PNBA Pro/Qualification & Most Muscular*
3rd Place Akshay Pathak
4th Place Ben Greig
5th Place Bryan Jacinto
6th Place Luis D. Avina
7th Place Taylor Swinney