Arizona Copper Classic

Saturday, March 11, 2017 Sierra Vista, AZ

Event Location

Buena High School
5225 Buena School Blvd.
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

Schedule

Prejudging: 9:30 am
Main Show: 5:00 pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 520-378-2461
OR
Click: www.CopperClassic.com

General Information

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Results

Fitness Model

1st Place Sonia Allen
2nd Place Heidi Reeves

Ms. Teen Bikini- (13-16)

1st Place Olivia Anderson

Ms Bikini Teen - (17-19)

1st Place Sabrina Babbitt
2nd Place Alejandra Santan

Teen Male- (13-16)

1st Place Luke Egan

Men's Physique- Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Johnyne Blair

Men's Physique- Novice (Short)

1st Place Johnyne Blair
2nd Place Robert Diaz

Men's Physique- Novice (Tall)

1st Place Marcelo Wheeler
2nd Place Brent Madden
3rd Place Nick Pehrson

Men's Physique- Open (Short)

1st Place Johnyne Blair
2nd Place Robert Diaz

Men's Physique- Open (Tall)

1st Place Marcelo Wheeler
2nd Place Brent Madden
3rd Place Nick Pehrson

Ms Physique- Novice

1st Place Marlou Sponhower

Ms Figure- Novice (Short)

1st Place Chrissy Woodson
2nd Place Veronica Ochoa
3rd Place Janey Hoag
4th Place Dominique Navarro
5th Place Marisa Sandoval

Ms Figure- Novice (Tall)

1st Place Ashley Sailor

Ms Figure- Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Chrissy Woodson
2nd Place Heidi Reeves
3rd Place Chantel Aceves

Ms Figure- Masters (40-49)

1st Place Tiffany Santa Maria
2nd Place Veronica Ochoa
3rd Place Marlou Sponhower

Men's Bodybuilding - Jr. Masters (35-39)

1st Place Timothy Greene

Men's Bodybuilding - Grand Masters (50-59)

1st Place Gary Nix
2nd Place William Lacey

Men's Bodybuilding - Novice

1st Place Brent Madden
2nd Place David Rodriguez
3rd Place Luke Egan
4th Place Nick Pehrson
5th Place Scott Raikonen
6th Place William Lacey

Ms. Figure- Open (Short)

1st Place Chrissy Woodson
2nd Place Heidi Reeves
3rd Place Chantel Aceves

Ms. Figure- Open (Medium)

1st Place Tiffany Santa Maria
2nd Place Janey Hoag
3rd Place Marissa Sandoval

Ms. Figure- Open (Tall)

1st Place Marlou Sponhower
2nd Place Ashley Sailor

Ms Bikini- Novice (Short)

1st Place Sabrina Babbitt
2nd Place Sonia Allen
3rd Place Alejandra Santana
4th Place Keri Manning

Ms Bikini- Novice (Tall)

1st Place Ashley White
2nd Place Katherine Ball

Ms Bikini Mamas

1st Place Monica Valenzuela
2nd Place Keri Manning

Ms Bikini- Masters (40-49)

1st Place Veronica Ochoa

Men's Bodybuilding - Open (Short)

1st Place Roland Bracamente
2nd Place Timothy Greene
3rd Place David Rodriguez

Men's Bodybuilding - Open (Medium)

1st Place Nathan Pec
2nd Place Silviano Maes
3rd Place Greg Blacklock

Ms Bikini- Open (Short)

1st Place Sabrina Babbitt
2nd Place Monica Valenzuela
3rd Place Chantel Aceves

Ms Bikini- Open (Tall)

1st Place Ashley White
2nd Place Katherine Ball

Men's Bodybuilding- Open (Tall)

1st Place Brent Madden
2nd Place Nick Pehrson
3rd Place Scott Raikkonen
4th Place William Lacey