Mr & Ms Los Angeles

Saturday, July 9, 2016 Corona, CA

Event Location

Corona Civic Center
815 W 6th St
Corona, CA 92882

Schedule

Registration:
9:30am
Prejudging: 12pm
Main Show: 5pm

Contact

Questions?
Dial: 951-734-3900
OR
Click: [email protected]

Registration

Tickets

General Information

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Entry forms must be received two weeks prior to the competition date!
Contest includes all categories.

Host Hotel

Ayres Suites Corona West
951- 738-9113
Lodge Studio $104.00
Cut Off: 6/24/16
Website

Spray Tanning

Lauri

Lauri

Tanned Creations

909-767-3015
[email protected]

Results

Women's Sport Model - Open

1st Place Kenisha Williams
*Best Presentation*
2nd Place Jacquelin Ehnes

Women's Bodybuilding- Novice

1st Place Arelys Benitiez

Women's Bodybuilding- Open

1st Place Arelys Benitez

Women's Physique- Open

1st Place Kenisha Williams

Figure- Junior Masters- 35-39

1st Place Hilary Grant
2nd Place Kenisha Williams

Figure- Novice

1st Place Ashley Aul
2nd Place Soonie Livingston
3rd Place Kenisha Williams

Figure- Open

1st Place Hilary Grant
*PNBA Pro-Qualified & Most Symmetrical*
2nd Place Soonie Livingston
3rd Place Kenisha Williams
4th Place Emily Villagomez

Bikini Divas- Masters- 40-49

1st Place Maya Urdaneta
2nd Place Shilo Nelson
3rd Place Navidad Alvarado

Bikini Divas- Grand Masters-50-59

1st Place Karen Zimmer

Bikini Divas-Novice

1st Place Cigi Carpenter
2nd Place Alma Luna
3rd Place Ana Torres
4th Place  Shilo Nelson
5th Place Danielle King
6th Place Regina Bell

Bikini Divas-Open

1st Place Maya Urdaneta
2nd Place Cigi Carpenter
3rd Place Alma Luna
4th Place Ana Torres
5th Place Shilo Nelson
6th Place Regina Bell

Kid Fitness- 6-12

1st Place Brad Christoffel

Men's Ink/Tattoo

1st Place Ken Ross

Men's Sport Model-Junior Masters-35-39

1st Place Faysel Bell

Men's Sport Model- Novice

1st Place Cedric Yau

Classic Physique

1st Place Ryan Cruz
*Most Muscular & Best Poser*
2nd Place Ken Ross

Beach Body- Novice

1st Place Faysel Bell

Men's Bodybuilding- Masters-40-49

1st Place Ken Ross

Men's Bodybuilding- Novice

1st Place Tim Malaby

Men's Bodybuilding- Open

1st Place Ryan Cruz
*PNBA Pro-Qualified*
2nd Place Ken Ross

Men's Bodybuilding- Open

1st Place Ryan Cruz
*PNBA Pro-Qualified*
2nd Place Ken Ross

Men's Physique- Junior Masters- 35-39

1st Place Oscar Alonzo

Men's Physique- Novice

1st Place Carrington Perry
2nd Place Cedric Yau
3rd Place Jeff Ferrer
4th Place Kevis Kussro
5th Place Jimmy Gonzalez
6th Place Alister Green

Men's Physique- Open

1st Place Carrington Perry

Event Pictures